Contacts

Officers Roster
2016 – 2017
Officer Name Phone E-mail
President Paul E. McNamee, PE (717) 691-1340 E-mail Paul
First Vice President David Frey, PE (717) 221-2015 E-mail David
Second Vice President Steve Roman, PE, PTOE (717) 691-4708 E-mail Steve
Immediate Past President Sandra K. Basehore (717) 232-0593 E-mail Sandra
Treasurer Beatrice A. Walters (717) 774-5260 E-mail Beatrice
Assistant Treasurer W. Andrew Bitner, PE, PLS (717) 319-0009 E-mail Andrew
Section Administrator Mark Lemon, PE (717) 221-2036 E-mail Mark
Secretary Robert J. Leonard, PE (717)-766-1741 E-mail Robert
Director - 1 Year Bradley J. Heigel, PE (717) 939-9551 E-mail Bradley
Director - 1 Year Michael C. Poletti, PE (717) 852-1337 E-mail Michael
Director - 1 Year Luis R. Villegas (717) 885-0468 E-mail Luis
Director - 1 Year Jeremy D. Wyland, PE (717) 516-3159 E-mail Jeremy
Director - 1 Year John Yamashita, PE, CPESC (717) 432-4425 E-mail John
Director - 2 Year Jennifer L. Hendricks (717) 620-8488 E-mail Jennifer
Director - 2 Year Suzanne Hoffer, PE (717) 566-8681 E-mail Suzanne
Director - 2 Year Eric Martz, PE (717) 516-7595 E-mail Eric
Director - 2 Year John A. Rautzahn, PE (717) 763-2087 E-mail John
Director - 2 Year Geoff Stryker, PE (717) 545-1416 E-mail Geoff
Director - 3 Year Tim Bolden, PE (717) 612-9880 E-mail Tim
Director - 3 Year Josh Golomb, PE (717) 840-3613 E-mail Josh
Director - 3 Year Patrick Kelly (717) 562-5000 E-mail Patrick
Director - 3 Year Kyle Miller (717) 234-1430 E-mail Kyle
Director - 3 Year Joe Pegnetter, PE (717) 691-7700 E-mail Joe

 

Committee & Subcommittees
2015 – 2016
(For Officers Roster See Above)
Committee / Subcommittee Committee / Subcommittee Chairperson Committee / Subcommittee Vice-Chairperson Other Committee/ Subcommittee Members
A. Administration & Operations Committee President First Vice President Secretary
Section Administrator
Administration Subcommittee Section Administrator    
Constitution & Bylaws Subcommittee President    
Archiving Files/Historian Subcommittee Mark Greenholt, PE    
ASHE National Liaison Subcommittee W. Drew Bitner, PE, PLS    
Ethics & Practices Subcommittee Immediate Past President    
       
B. Finance & Audit Committee Treasurer Assistant Treasurer  
Finance Subcommittee Treasurer Assistant Treasurer  
Audit Subcommittee President First Vice President  
Budget Subcommittee Section Administrator First Vice President Second Vice President
Douglas George, P.E.
       
C. Program & Professional Development Committee First Vice President Second Vice President  
Lunch/Dinner Program Subcommittee First Vice President Second Vice President Sandy Basehore

ASHE/PennDOT Conference Subcommittee

Jennifer Hendricks Douglas George, PE Sandy Basehore
Nominating Subcommittee Immediate Past President    
STIC
(State Transportation Innovation Council)
Douglas George, PE    
       
D. Scholarship & Student Development Committee  Second Vice President    
Scholarship Subcommittee Second Vice President Robert Barton, Jr., PE W. Drew Bitner, PE, PLS
Student Development Subcommittee Douglas George, PE Jennifer Woodworth, PE Robin Boozer
Educational Events Subcommittee Michael Poletti, PE Luis Villegas  
       
E. Public Relations Committee Jeremy Wyland, PE Eric Martz, PE  
Photo Contest Subcommittee Jason Bono, PE Jeremy Wyland, PE  
Engineers Week & Awards Subcommittee President First Vice President Eric Martz, PE
Adopt-A-Highway Subcommittee Scott Young, PE    
Charity Events Subcommittee Suzanne Hoffer, PE Jennifer Woodworth, PE  
Century Club Eric Martz, PE Jere Sweigart, PE  
       
F. Membership Committee Jason Bono, PE Bradley Heigel, PE  
Member Social Subcommittee Jason Bono, PE John A. Rautzahn, PE  
Contractor/Government Involvement Subcommittee Bradley Heigel, PE Douglas George, PE  
Membership Development Subcommittee Dave Frey, PE Michael Poletti, PE  
       
G. Legislative & Government Affairs Committee Paul McNamee, PE Dave Frey, PE  
Advocacy Subcommittee Paul McNamee, PE Dave Frey, PE  
Legislative Tracking Subcommittee Paul McNamee, PE    
       
H. Communications Committee Brian Watson, PE Steve Roman, PE  
Technical Subcommittee Steve Roman, PE Jeremy Wyland, PE  
Awards & Recognition Subcommittee Immediate Past President    
Website Subcommittee Jere Sweigart, PE Geoff Stryker, PE  
Profile Subcommittee Brian Watson, PE Geoff Stryker, PE  
       
I. Fellowship Committee John Yamashita, PE, CPESC Michael Poletti, PE  
Golf Outing Subcommittee Douglas George, PE    
Picnic Subcommittee Luis Villegas Jason Bono, PE  
Dinner Coordination Subcommittee John Yamashita, PE, CPESC Scott Young, PE Jason Bono, PE
Michael Poletti, PE
Luis Villegas
Jeremy Wyland, PE

Mailing Address:
ASHE Harrisburg Section
PO Box 322
Camp Hill, PA 17011-0322

Back to top